Best Overall Production | Winner: Jim Shockey’s Hunting Adventures

Nominees: Benelli Presents Duck Commander, Hunt Masters, Bone Collector, Jim Shockey’s Hunting Adventures, The Crush with Lee & Tiffany, The Best of the West, Bow Madness , Leupold’s Big Game Profiles, On Your Own Adventures , Whitetail Freaks

Best Big Game | Winner: Bone Collector

Nominees: Hunt Masters, Jim Shockey’s Hunting Adventures, The Crush with Lee & Tiffany , On Your Own Adventures, Realtree Roadtrips, Limbsaver’s Addicted to the Outdoors, In Pursuit with Greg Miller, Ultimate Hunting, Bone Collector, Biologic & Drury’s Wildlife Obsession

Best Fishing | Winner: Bill Dance Saltwater

Nominees: Penn’s Big Water Adventures, Classic Patterns, The Crush with Lee & Tiffany, The Jackie Bushman Show, Bill Dance Saltwater

Best Bird Hunting | Winner: Benelli Presents Duck Commander

Nominees: Benelli Presents Duck Commander, Outdoors 10 Best, Pheasants Forever, Ted Nugent Spirit of the Wild, Benelli’s American Bird Hunter

Best Turkey | Winner: Realtree Road Trips

Nominees: Bone Collector, On Your Own Adventures, Realtree Road Trips, Muzzy’s Bad to the Bone, The Choice

Best Conservation | Winner: Beyond the Hunt

Nominees: Pheasants Forever, Beyond the Hunt, Knight & Hale’s Ultimate Hunting, Jim Shockey’s Hunting Adventures, Leupold Big Game Profiles

Best Educational / Instructional | Winner: Bass Pro Shops Next Generation

Nominees: Bass Pro Shops Next Generation, The Best of the West, Gold Fever, On Your Own Adventures, In Pursuit with Greg Miller

Best Videography | Winner: Benelli Presents Duck Commander

Nominees: Benelli Presents Duck Commander, Bone Collector, Limbsaver’s Addicted to the Outdoors, The Crush with Lee & Tiffany, The Stihl Dogs N Logs World Championship, Hunt Masters, Destination Polaris, Tracks Across Africa

Best Sound Design | Winner: Hunt Masters

Nominees: The Best of the West, Whitetail Freaks, Hunt Masters, Benelli’s American Safari, The Crush with Lee & Tiffany

Best Graphics | Winner: (Tied for 1st) Hunt Masters & Bass Pro Shops Next Generation

Nominees: Bone Collector, Hunt Masters, She’s Beyond the Lodge, Bass Pro Shops Next Generation, Full Frame

Best Commercial | Winner: Benelli – “Vinci”

Nominees: Benelli – “Vinci,” The Best of the West – “Gunwerks LR-1000,” Duck Commander – “Carry-Lite Decoys,” Knight & Hale – “Pack Rack Tease,” Remington

Best Blooper / Outtake | Winner: Jim Shockey’s Hunting Adventures

Nominees: Jim Shockey’s Hunting Adventures, Inside Outdoors TV, Limbsaver’s Addicted to the Outdoors, The Jackie Bushman Show, Realtree Roadtrips

Fan Favorite Best Overall | Winner: Benelli Presents Duck Commander

Fan Favorite Best New Series | Winner: (Tied for 1st) Benelli Presents Duck Commander & Bone Collector

Fan Favorite Best Hunting | Winner: Benelli Presents Duck Commander

Fan Favorite Best Fishing | Winner: Bass Pro Shops Outdoor World Fishing

Fan Favorite Best Host | Winner: Lee and Tiffany Lakosky for The Crush

Golden Moose Honorary Award – Outdoor Adventure | Winner: Savage Wild

Golden Moose Honorary Award – Off Road | Winner: Destination Polaris

Golden Moose Honorary Award – Shooting Sports | Winner: Impossible Shots

PRNewswire — Jan. 22